The Best 10gbase-sr sfp module of 2021 – Top 10 and Rankings

If you’re looking for 10gbase-sr sfp module but don’t know which one is the best, we recommend the first out of 10 10gbase-sr sfp module in this article. Check out how we decide after hours of researching and comparing dozens of items on the market.

Rank No. #1
10G SFP SR for HPE ProCurve J9150A Aruba J9150D 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM
  • 【100% Compatible】HP ProCurve 10Gigabit Ethernet, coding as HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver J9150A and Aruba J9150D

  • 【HPE SFP+ 】10Gbps, 10GBASE-SR, multi-mode fiber SFP, 300m, 850nm, duplex LC Hot plug, support DOM

  • 【Protocols】MSA compliant, SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae

  • 【3 WARRANTY】30-Days Free-returned, 60-Days Free-replacement, 3-Years Free-maintenance. If you need more than 10 Pack, Please search "B07SQ4PMGR" for Sale

  • 【Customization】Fibay supports regular custom service for your options. such as different compatibility, different SFP connectors and label details

Rank No. #3
10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link and More.
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m
  • Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro and More
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.
Rank No. #4
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
  • Transceiver Type: SFP+
  • Connector: LC Duplex Connector
  • Cable: Multimode Fiber
  • Cabling distance (maximum): 300 meters
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
Rank No. #5
fiber mall SFP 10G SR for HPE ProCurve J9150A HPE Aruba J9150D 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF DOM Transceiver Module
  • ✿ 10GBASE-SR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module Multimode 850nm LC duplex connector DDM 300m
  • ✿ Wide Compatibility - Compatible for HPE ProCurve J9150A HPE Aruba J9150D and Other Open Switches
  • ✿ 10GBase-SR SFP transceivers modules supporting data rate of 10.3Gbps and 300m compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.Compliant MSA Compliant
  • ✿ Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches routers NIC server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • ✿ 3 Warranty - Enjoy Fibermall 30-Days Free-returned 65-Days Free-replacement 5-Years Free-maintenance,Fibermall supports regular custom service for your options.
Rank No. #6
10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link and More, Pack of 4
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m
  • Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro and More
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.
Rank No. #7
ipolex 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gb/s Multi-Mode LC Transceiver, Up to 300m
  • 850 nm wavelength, Duplex LC connectors, Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver.
  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, supported on a wide range of equipment (Cisco WS-C4900M/WS-C3850-24P/2360-48TD-S and more)
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431, working Temperature 0~70℃
  • 30 Days Free-returned, 3-year Warranty, Free Lifelong Technology Support. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us : )
Rank No. #8
ipolex 10Gb/s SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, ZTE (MMF, 850nm, 300-Meter, DDM)
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s, Connector: duplex LC, Distance: 300m(984 Feet), 10G SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver;
  • Widely compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, for Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G , for D-Link DEM-431XT-DD, for Netgear AXM761, for Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR, Mikrotik, ZTE, Quanta, Solarflare, PaloAlto, F5, etc devices;
  • Hot-pluggable, Connected with Multimode Fiber, Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF;
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431, working Temperature 0~70℃;
  • 30 Days Free-returned, 3-year Warranty, Free Lifelong Technology Support. Any tech or order issue, just feel free to contact us. We also welcome and well appreciate your unbiased and honest suggestion : )
Rank No. #9
QSFPTEK 10G SFP+ Module 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300M DDM Multimode LC SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Netgear, Mikrotik, D-Link, Supermicro, Linksys, Other Open Switches (2 Pack)
  • Wide Compatibility: Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-SR/SFP-10G-SR-S, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Netgear AXM761, Mikrotik S+85DLC03D, D-Link DEM-431XT, and other Open Switch. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module: 10Gb/s data rate, Multimode, duplex LC connector, 850nm wavelength, the transmission distance up to 300m, DDM support, working temperature: 0℃ ~ +70℃. Tx Power(dBm): -6.5 ~ -0.5, Rx Sens.(dBm): < -11.1.
  • Easy to use & Support DDM: Plug and play, hot-pluggable. Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then pulling transceiver out from switch. DDM support: DDM allows you to monitor the critical information, to find out some potential problems.
  • High Quality: All of products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches before shipping, to ensure compatibility with different brand of switch.
  • After-sales Service: 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of transceiver. We offer many compatible options. If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to contact us.
Rank No. #10
Karono SFP+ 10G for HP/HPE J9150D 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DDM
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ module: 10Gb/s data rate, Multimode, duplex LC connector, 850nm wavelength, the transmission distance up to 300m
  • 100% HPE / HP Compatible J9150D
  • Support DDM: DDM allows you to monitor the critical information, to find out some potential problems.
  • Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards

How Do You Buy The Best 10gbase-sr sfp module of 2021?

Do you get stressed out thinking about shopping for a great 10gbase-sr sfp module? Do doubts keep creeping into your mind? We understand, because we’ve already gone through the whole process of researching 10gbase-sr sfp module, which is why we have assembled a comprehensive list of the greatest 10gbase-sr sfp module available in the current market. We’ve also come up with a list of questions that you probably have yourself.

We’ve done the best we can with our thoughts and recommendations, but it’s still crucial that you do thorough research on your own for 10gbase-sr sfp module that you consider buying. Your questions might include the following:

  • Is it worth buying an 10gbase-sr sfp module?
  • What benefits are there with buying an 10gbase-sr sfp module?
  • What factors deserve consideration when shopping for an effective 10gbase-sr sfp module?
  • Why is it crucial to invest in any 10gbase-sr sfp module, much less the best one?
  • Which 10gbase-sr sfp module are good in the current market?
  • Where can you find information like this about 10gbase-sr sfp module?

We’re convinced that you likely have far more questions than just these regarding 10gbase-sr sfp module, and the only real way to satisfy your need for knowledge is to get information from as many reputable online sources as you possibly can.

Potential sources can include buying guides for 10gbase-sr sfp module, rating websites, word-of-mouth testimonials, online forums, and product reviews. Thorough and mindful research is crucial to making sure you get your hands on the best-possible 10gbase-sr sfp module. Make sure that you are only using trustworthy and credible websites and sources.

We provide an 10gbase-sr sfp module buying guide, and the information is totally objective and authentic. We employ both AI and big data in proofreading the collected information. How did we create this buying guide? We did it using a custom-created selection of algorithms that lets us manifest a top-10 list of the best available 10gbase-sr sfp module currently available on the market.

This technology we use to assemble our list depends on a variety of factors, including but not limited to the following:

  1. Brand Value: Every brand of 10gbase-sr sfp module has a value all its own. Most brands offer some sort of unique selling proposition that’s supposed to bring something different to the table than their competitors.
  2. Features:What bells and whistles matter for an 10gbase-sr sfp module?
  3. Specifications: How powerful they are can be measured.
  4. Product Value: This simply is how much bang for the buck you get from your 10gbase-sr sfp module.
  5. Customer Ratings: Number ratings grade 10gbase-sr sfp module objectively.
  6. Customer Reviews: Closely related to ratings, these paragraphs give you first-hand and detailed information from real-world users about their 10gbase-sr sfp module.
  7. Product Quality: You don’t always get what you pay for with an 10gbase-sr sfp module, sometimes less, and sometimes more.
  8. Product Reliability: How sturdy and durable an 10gbase-sr sfp module is should be an indication of how long it will work out for you.

We always remember that maintaining 10gbase-sr sfp module information to stay current is a top priority, which is why we are constantly updating our websites. Learn more about us using online sources.

If you think that anything we present here regarding 10gbase-sr sfp module is irrelevant, incorrect, misleading, or erroneous, then please let us know promptly! We’re here for you all the time. Contact us here. Or You can read more about us to see our vision.